The Tbilisi Souvenir project focused on creating sketches for souvenir items inspired by the theme of Tbilisi, followed by the organization of an exhibition featuring these works.
The artworks were developed within the framework of the project and selected through a previously announced competition. Alongside professional artists, students from the Tbilisi State Academy of Arts and other higher education institutions actively participated in the project.
They worked on the development of both the concepts and designs of the souvenir items as well as their creation using a variety of materials such as metal, glass, ceramics, and more.
On June 13, the Tbilisi Souvenir exhibition was opened at the International Cultural Center "Muze," where the souvenir sketches were presented. A panel of judges selected three winning works, and all participants were awarded commemorative diplomas.
The project is organized by the Tbilisi Architects and Sculptors Association, with financial support from the Tbilisi City Hall.