Mon - Fri : 09.00 AM - 09.00 PM
The Sculpture Festival, organized by the Tbilisi Architects and Sculptors Association (TASA), continued its success in 2024. Supported by Georgia's Ministry of Culture and Sports, the festival expanded its reach and scope, attracting a diverse range of artists and creatives.
Running from May to October 2024, the festival once again brought together sculptors, architects, art critics, designers, researchers, and professionals from various fields for a series of dynamic events. The program featured exhibitions, a student sculpture symposium, educational and cognitive lectures, scientific seminars, and interactive discussions.
The TASA team expressed their enthusiasm for the festival's growth, noting that in 2024 it solidified its position as a significant platform for cultural exchange, professional networking, and creative innovation. As part of their ongoing mission, they remain confident that the festival will continue to thrive and evolve, becoming an even more prominent cultural event in the Caucasus region.
The events of the festival were hosted once again at the International Culture Centre "Muza" (Tbilisi, Merab Berdzenishvili St. No. 1), which provided a vibrant space for ongoing artistic dialogue.
The festival also received informational support from the Public Broadcaster of Georgia.