Mon - Fri : 09.00 AM - 09.00 PM
The Sculpture Festival 2023 was organized by the Tbilisi Association of Sculptors and Architects (TASA) with the support of Georgia’s Ministry of Culture, Sports, and Youth Affairs.
This three-stage festival, held from May to October 2023, brought together sculptors from different generations. The program featured exhibitions, a student sculpture symposium, educational and cognitive lectures, scientific seminars, and discussions, fostering interdisciplinary artistic collaboration. Participants included sculptors, architects, art critics, researchers, designers, galleries, and other professionals.
Both international and local artists had the opportunity to collaborate and create new projects within the festival’s framework. The festival’s events were hosted at the Merab Berdzenishvili International Cultural Center "Muza," located at 1 Merab Berdzenishvili Street, Tbilisi.