The Sculpture Festival – 2025 concluded with its final exhibition, Georgian Sculpture – 2025 Exhibition, which opened on November 29.
The exhibition brought together works by professional Georgian sculptors in a single space. The displayed sculptures were created using a variety of materials and techniques and reflected current processes and creative explorations in contemporary Georgian sculpture.
The works demonstrated diverse approaches to form, material, and execution. The exhibition offered visitors an opportunity to observe how the field of sculpture is developing today, and how traditional experience is combined with contemporary artistic vision.
The Georgian Sculpture – 2025 Exhibition served as the conceptual conclusion of the festival, bringing together works by professional sculptors.
Festival Supporter: Tbilisi City Hall
Organizer: Tbilisi Architects and Sculptors Association (TASA)