Exhibition of Children’s and Youth Sculptural Works
Within the framework of the Sculpture Festival – 2025, the exhibition of children’s and youth sculptural works “The Future Sculptor” was held. The exhibition aimed to foster interest in the field of sculpture among the younger generation and to showcase their creative potential.
The exhibition brought together three-dimensional compositions and reliefs created by students from various art schools, studios, and public schools across Georgia. The presented works reflected the participants’ first steps in spatial art, demonstrating their initial experience in working with form, material, and volume.
The Future Sculptor” served as an educational and creative platform where emerging artists had the opportunity to present their works to a wider audience, while visitors were able to explore the individual perspectives and experimental approaches of children and adolescents toward sculpture.
The exhibition was an integral part of the Sculpture Festival and was dedicated to supporting the future generation in the field of sculpture.